UK – Sure Maintenance Contracts

Filters:
View Tenders

Supplier summary

  • 18 notices over 12 months.
  • 13 unique titles
  • 100% are awards
  • 100% have published value
  • £500M highest value contract
  • £3M median contract value
  • Latest notice published: 07 Apr 2021

Contract locations

Found 11 buyers and 92 suppliers.

(UK geochart with 11 buyer locations and 4 supplier locations.)

Buyer organisations

Supplier organisations

Top 92 suppliers

Sure Maintenance Liverpool, Basildon 18 23
Aaron Services Ipswich, Essex, Kent 5 17
Crystal Electronics Northamptonshire, Earls Barton 4 7
Engie Regeneration Hebburn, North Lanarkshire, Newcastle upon Tyne 4 40
Mi Space Devon, Exeter, Newport 3 8
British Gas Social Housing Cheshire, Chesire, Runcorn 3 7
Custom Solar Derbyshire, Lancashire, Chesterfield 3 2
Low Carbon Exchange Weston Super Mare, Somerset 3 3
Thermal Earth Ammanford, Carms 3 3
JC Construction Liverpool, Netherley 4 4
Dasco Construction Northenden, Wigan 4 4
United Living North Swanley, Kent 3 6
Casey Group Rochdale 2 17
Integrated Water Services Walsall 2 9
BSW Heating Kenley 2 11
Robert Heath Heating New Malden 2 12
Swale Heating Sittingbourne 2 10
Sustainable Building Services Lancashire, Skelmersdale 2 9
Everwarm West Lothian, Bathgate 2 13
Arc Group London London 2 12
Eon Energy Solutions Nottingham, Coventry 2 9
Ad Construction Group Architectural Decorators Bexley, Kent 2 7
Smith & Byford Cheam 2 8
K&T Heating Services London 2 6
Mcintyre Electrical Peterborough 2 5
Swarco Hemel Hempstead 2 6
United Living South Kent, Cardiff 2 5
Correct Contract Services Andover 2 6
Ecolution Group Addington 2 5
WG Wigginton Middlesex, Rockware Avenue Greenford 2 4
Ameresco London 2 4
Thermoserv Croydon 2 3
Aran Services Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk 2 2
Btu Installation & Maintenance Guildford 2 3
Avrs Systems Cumbria 2 2
Quality Heating Services High Wycombe 2 2
Renuvo Tamworth 2 2
Gibson Specialist Technical Services Bridgend 2 2
Goom Electrical London Colney 2 2
Greenhithe Electrical Services Bexleyheath 2 2
Insulated Render Systems Scotland North Lanarkshire, Airdrie 2 2
Ivor Cook Gwent, Newport 2 2
KT Heating Basildon, Essex 2 2
Synergize Leeds 2 2
Wiggett Group Brentwood 2 2
Zing Energy Rhondda Cynon Taff, Cardiff 2 2
Bell Decorating Group North Shields 2 33
Esh Construction Bowburn 2 34
MITIE Property Services Middlesbrough 2 23
Ian Williams Morley 2 19
Trident Maintenance Services Coatbridge 2 10
Hodgson Sayers Stanley 2 9
John Flowers Washington 2 9
Gas Call Services Speke 2 8
Sovereign Group Nelson 2 7
Sendrig Construction Newcastle upon Tyne 2 4
Pacifica Home Services Houghton le Spring 2 5
Springs Roofing County Durham 2 5
M&J Group Construction & Roofing Bedford 2 3
Kde Runcorn 2 5
Vision Building Services Stockton 2 4
Hve Services Stockton on Tees Borough Council Billingham 2 2
Zenith Mechanical Services Consett 2 3
Straightline NE Brunswick Village 2 2
Parklands Services NW Wigan 2 2
Upholland Property Services Skelmersdale 2 2
Alfred & Bagnall & Sons NE Gateshead 2 2
Ash Integrated Services Bingley 2 2
Barlows Cheshire 2 2
Daly Drains Manchester 2 2
Elect Building & Maintenance Liverpool 2 2
GV Decorators Middlesbrough 2 2
Innercity Roofing Yorkshire Leeds 2 2
Project Facilities Management Cramlington 2 2
Rated Roofing Darlington 2 2
RC Ayres Building & Roofing Services Middlesbrough 2 2
Re Gen Group Gateshead 2 2
Sheila Mays Carpets of Teesside Middlesbrough 2 2
Sunter Hetton le Hole 2 2
Tanfield Groundworks Consett 2 2
Warsett Redcar 2 2
Breyer Group Essex 1 19
Matthews & Tannert Ashfield 1 7
Lawtech Group Kent 1 4
Kensa Contracting Truro 1 2
Aes Morayshire 1 1
Amaresco London 1 1
Easy Heat Systems Perth and Kinross 1 1
Eon Energy Solutionas Coventry 1 1
Kensa Truro 1 1
Lawtech Rochester 1 1
MP Group Glasgow 1 1
Keywords graph

Common phrases

Common phrases found within published text:

Similar searches

Searches that sound similar to your query:

Refine View Tenders